PRIVACY POLICY

DATA PROTECTION POLICY
 
In accordance with the European Union Regulation 2016/679, of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, General Regulation of Data Protection (RGPD), we inform you as a user of our website, through this notice, about our Personal Data Protection Policy, so that you can decide freely and voluntarily, if you wish to provide us with the personal data that may be requested through the different forms that exist in it.
 
We reserve the right to modify this Data Protection Policy due to a change in legislation, jurisprudence or in case we introduce new forms or services that require you to provide your personal data to access them. Such modifications will be published on this website, providing the user with the necessary resources to access them. In any case, the relationship with the users will be governed by the rules foreseen at the precise moment when the page is accessed.
 
In accordance with the provisions of art. 13 and concordant of the RGPD, we inform you that, if you send any of the forms that exist on the website, your data will be processed in the following terms:
 

PERSON IN CHARGE OF THE TREATMENT, PURPOSES AND LEGAL BASIS, RECIPIENTS AND PERIOD OF CONSERVATION OF THE DATA
 
C_A_R_M_A_N W_O_R_L_D S_L, with NIF B_0_5_5_6_0_0_3_2, and e-mail for this purpose info@zonetransfers.com
Purpose of the treatment and legal basis for it.
 
*CONTACT FORM-CONTACT WITH ZONETRANSFERS
 
The purpose of the treatment will be to manage your consultation, to provide you with the information you request about our professional services, to solve your doubts, and in case you request it, to present you with an offer of our professional services.
 The legal basis or norm that allows us to process the data is art. 6.1.a) of the General Regulations on Data Protection, having given your consent to do so, as an interested party, by means of the positive action of sending the corresponding form, with the previous information that we provide you in this Policy.
*FORM REQUEST YOUR QUOTE NOW:
The purpose of the treatment will be to make the budget that you request us and to contact you in relation to the same one.
The legal basis or rule that allows us to process the data is Article 6.1.a) of the General Data Protection Regulations, having given your consent to do so, as a data subject, by means of the positive action of sending the corresponding form, with the prior information that we provide you with in this Policy, and in any case Article 6.1.b) as this is the processing necessary for the application of pre-contractual measures at the request of the data subject.
Data retention period: 
In both cases, the period of time during which we will keep your data in our files will be the period of time necessary to provide you with the information you request and to present you with the service offer for which you are interested. In the event that, once an offer has been submitted, no service is contracted, your data will be deleted from the system within one month. If the applicant of the information is already a client of Zonetransfers, or as a consequence of the information request, some service will be contracted, the data will be incorporated to the client file and will be governed by our privacy policy for clients.
In the case of the employment form, the period during which we will keep your data in our files will be six months, during which time we consider that your curriculum and contact data can be considered updated. After that time, we will delete them, so if you wish, you can resubmit your application.
RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES, THE NEED TO PROVIDE THE DATA, AND OTHER LEGAL INFORMATION.
 

I.- You have the right to request us access to your personal data, to rectify it if it is inaccurate, to delete it, to limit its processing, or to oppose it, provided that the legal conditions for doing so are met, as well as the right to the portability of your data. To exercise any of these rights, you can send an e-mail to info@zonetransfers.com with the reference PERSONAL DATA, indicating in the communication the right you want to exercise and attaching a copy of your DNI, NIE or identification document.
 
II.- The data you provide in the various forms and which are marked with an * or prevent you from continuing with the shipment without filling it in, are necessary to provide you with the service you request.
 
III.- You have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish control authority on data protection. For further information, please contact the website www.agpd.es.
 
IV. - We will not use your data for profiling purposes, nor will there be any decisions linking you, dependent on the automated processing of your data.
 
 V.- There are companies with which we have contracted some form of personal data processing (including the mere conservation of the data, such as companies providing hosting services and application service providers), with which we have expressly regulated the security measures and other legal obligations, which guarantee the use and confidentiality of personal data. We will not communicate your data to anyone, except under legal obligation or court order
 
VI.- USE OF COOKIES:
 
We also inform you that this website uses cookies when the user navigates through the different screens and pages of the site.
 
For more information about the cookies used, and to consent or be able to deactivate them, there is a specific warning on this page.
 
VII.- SECURITY MEASURES
 
We inform you that, for the security of the data, we have implanted a series of technical and organizational measures, gathered in our Registry of treatments and according to the result of the analysis of risks that we have carried out; all this, to guarantee the integrity, availability and confidentiality of the personal data that the interested parties provide us, and to avoid, as far as possible, the loss, bad use, alteration and, non authorized access of the data facilitated in the site. However, the user must be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.

MAIN AIRPORT TRANSFERS

OUR CUSTOMER OPINION

Thank you “Zonetransfers” for my refund on 2 bookings I had to cancel due to COVID-19. Your professional service is excellent, we have your taxis before and found from arriving at the airport to the hotel and return journey was hassle and stress free, dead on time, and drivers always very polite. We will definitely book with you again and also definitely recommend your excellent service.
(15/04/2020) Steven Hart
So on the ball ,excellent service ,reply’s straight back to inquires .so so helpful .highly recommend .
(17/02/2020) Brian M.
First class service. Highly efficient and particularly caring and loyal to customers.
Our holiday was cancelled due to this coronavirus covid 19 pandemic. Zonetansfers advised us then refunded 100% of the transfer booked.
Thank you, this service will not be forgotten and you will be our first pick for future requirements.
(01/04/2020) Bas Foederer
Fantastic easy, stress free cancellation with funds returned immediately! It’s a shame other companies aren’t as accommodating! Thanks to the Holiday Taxis team...excellent service. Will definitely use again!
(09/04/2020) Elspeth
The attention was very good. Finally my husband and me were allowed to fly from the Canary Islands to the Spanish mainland because of the restrictions of the airlines
(13/05/2020) Kristel V.
Quick response by email when I ask for a quote.
(13/05/2020) Tom Owen
Good presence and comfortable transfer with my children
(05/05/2020) Kenneth
Manuel is a spectacular driver and punctual and attentive, he made my trip very enjoyable. Without a doubt, I would repeat the experience.
(13/05/2020) Patricia Y.
The pick ups both at Berlin airport and from our hotel back to the airport were very efficient and we were kept informed on where to meet the drivers and expected time of pick up on the return journey.

Both drivers were very polite and helpful and also the man that met us on arrival at Berlin airport.
(28/05/2020) Maureen Barr
Nice and easy to navigate the booking site..
(01/06/2020) Brenda Avril
We have used Zonetrasnsfers every month for last year, always professional service, good drivers and totally reliable
(08/06/2020) Carl Reddin
Excellent service, on time, driver very helpful and a reasonable price
(12/06/2020) Adam Sanderson
Fantastic from start to finish. Booked to be collected from the airport and returned 5 days later. Booking experience was spot on, the driver who picked us up was great and our pick up was bang in time. Great service
(16/06/2020) Agnes M.
So far our booking experience has been stress free and easy to do and speedy with a great price too we have not used the transport yet but if it is as stress free as the booking experience then we will be very happy customers and will definitely use zonetransfers in the future.
(20/06/2020) M. Houston
Competitive prices - easy to use website - have used zonetransfers many times - and they are very efficient, on time and friendly - always provide a good service

(24/06/2020) Alan Moore
Easy to book, drivers very helpful and friendly and cars clean and modern. Professional service, highly recommended and we will certainly use them again.

(28/06/2020) Norm Travers
Transfer to and from Lisbon airport. Friendly, smart, courteous drivers. Excellent vehicles. A brilliant service, highly recommended.
(01/07/2020) David Taylor
Superb company and service as always with zone transfers, refund was processed quickly and efficiently due to the cancellation of our transfer, would recommend to anyone who needs a holiday transfer, will be using again soon
(15/07/2020) Sue Schnipper
Very efficient, Great Service
(17/07/2020) Lucas Greg
Full refund given without ever having to even ask.Excellent Customer Service from this Company, We will use your services again without hesitation once this dreadful situation has passed.
Well done Zone Transfers, and thank you.
(18/07/2020) Mireya Stump
Clear communication during challenging times and fair treatment of customers. Many companies could learn a lesson from these guys!!
(14/07/2020) Richard Bennett
Very good service, attentive, punctual and comfortable high-end cars in very good condition. Recommendable.
(25/07/2020) Samantha Würth
Very good service, very friendly and cheaper than if we had taken taxis. I recommend it
(23/07/2020) Dimitri
Everything went great. Super punctual and very friendly drivers. I recommend it 100%
(27/07/2020) Peter Welman
Good service!!
(03/08/2020) Dagmar Heat
hassle free, prompt refund.
brillant customer service.
(02/08/2020) Steve M.
Had to cancel after my airline cancelled the trip, contacted Zone Transfers and without any fuss at all they refunded the fee.
(04/08/2020) Denisse McCarthy