PRIVACY POLICY

DATA PROTECTION POLICY
 
In accordance with the European Union Regulation 2016/679, of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, General Regulation of Data Protection (RGPD), we inform you as a user of our website, through this notice, about our Personal Data Protection Policy, so that you can decide freely and voluntarily, if you wish to provide us with the personal data that may be requested through the different forms that exist in it.
 
We reserve the right to modify this Data Protection Policy due to a change in legislation, jurisprudence or in case we introduce new forms or services that require you to provide your personal data to access them. Such modifications will be published on this website, providing the user with the necessary resources to access them. In any case, the relationship with the users will be governed by the rules foreseen at the precise moment when the page is accessed.
 
In accordance with the provisions of art. 13 and concordant of the RGPD, we inform you that, if you send any of the forms that exist on the website, your data will be processed in the following terms:
 

PERSON IN CHARGE OF THE TREATMENT, PURPOSES AND LEGAL BASIS, RECIPIENTS AND PERIOD OF CONSERVATION OF THE DATA
 
C_A_R_M_A_N W_O_R_L_D S_L, with NIF B_0_5_5_6_0_0_3_2, and e-mail for this purpose info@zonetransfers.com
Purpose of the treatment and legal basis for it.
 
*CONTACT FORM-CONTACT WITH ZONETRANSFERS
 
The purpose of the treatment will be to manage your consultation, to provide you with the information you request about our professional services, to solve your doubts, and in case you request it, to present you with an offer of our professional services.
 The legal basis or norm that allows us to process the data is art. 6.1.a) of the General Regulations on Data Protection, having given your consent to do so, as an interested party, by means of the positive action of sending the corresponding form, with the previous information that we provide you in this Policy.
*FORM REQUEST YOUR QUOTE NOW:
The purpose of the treatment will be to make the budget that you request us and to contact you in relation to the same one.
The legal basis or rule that allows us to process the data is Article 6.1.a) of the General Data Protection Regulations, having given your consent to do so, as a data subject, by means of the positive action of sending the corresponding form, with the prior information that we provide you with in this Policy, and in any case Article 6.1.b) as this is the processing necessary for the application of pre-contractual measures at the request of the data subject.
Data retention period: 
In both cases, the period of time during which we will keep your data in our files will be the period of time necessary to provide you with the information you request and to present you with the service offer for which you are interested. In the event that, once an offer has been submitted, no service is contracted, your data will be deleted from the system within one month. If the applicant of the information is already a client of Zonetransfers, or as a consequence of the information request, some service will be contracted, the data will be incorporated to the client file and will be governed by our privacy policy for clients.
In the case of the employment form, the period during which we will keep your data in our files will be six months, during which time we consider that your curriculum and contact data can be considered updated. After that time, we will delete them, so if you wish, you can resubmit your application.
RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES, THE NEED TO PROVIDE THE DATA, AND OTHER LEGAL INFORMATION.
 

I.- You have the right to request us access to your personal data, to rectify it if it is inaccurate, to delete it, to limit its processing, or to oppose it, provided that the legal conditions for doing so are met, as well as the right to the portability of your data. To exercise any of these rights, you can send an e-mail to info@zonetransfers.com with the reference PERSONAL DATA, indicating in the communication the right you want to exercise and attaching a copy of your DNI, NIE or identification document.
 
II.- The data you provide in the various forms and which are marked with an * or prevent you from continuing with the shipment without filling it in, are necessary to provide you with the service you request.
 
III.- You have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish control authority on data protection. For further information, please contact the website www.agpd.es.
 
IV. - We will not use your data for profiling purposes, nor will there be any decisions linking you, dependent on the automated processing of your data.
 
 V.- There are companies with which we have contracted some form of personal data processing (including the mere conservation of the data, such as companies providing hosting services and application service providers), with which we have expressly regulated the security measures and other legal obligations, which guarantee the use and confidentiality of personal data. We will not communicate your data to anyone, except under legal obligation or court order
 
VI.- USE OF COOKIES:
 
We also inform you that this website uses cookies when the user navigates through the different screens and pages of the site.
 
For more information about the cookies used, and to consent or be able to deactivate them, there is a specific warning on this page.
 
VII.- SECURITY MEASURES
 
We inform you that, for the security of the data, we have implanted a series of technical and organizational measures, gathered in our Registry of treatments and according to the result of the analysis of risks that we have carried out; all this, to guarantee the integrity, availability and confidentiality of the personal data that the interested parties provide us, and to avoid, as far as possible, the loss, bad use, alteration and, non authorized access of the data facilitated in the site. However, the user must be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.

MAIN Airport Transfers

OUR CUSTOMER OPINION

Please let our wonderful driver know that we made it onto our train at 8:40, with 10 minutes to spare.
He was excellent at navigating the traffic and explaining the station to us.
We cannot thank your company enough.
(26/05/2022) Tammys S Poole
Hello, our trip to Pompei was very good. Francesco was very good driver and he helped us plan for tha day. I will sure recommend your company to anyone and contact you when we’re come back to Europe.
I also booked trip next week to The palace of Versailles in Paris with Zone Transfers.
Thanks
(16/05/2022) Haren Patel
I would like to thank you for the excellent service provided on our recent airport transfers.
This is the first time we have used an airport transfer and found the experience effortless.
I would highly recommend your Company and will use your service in the future.
(09/05/2022) Gail Mowat
We booked with them through their website and they responded promptly with the voucher and confirmation of the service.
(15/04/2022) Mike Dolham
Great service and they also gave us the option to hire a water taxi in Venice.
(14/04/2022) Charlote Mayers
I booked a transfer from Seville airport to Malaga and everything went smoothly. Punctuality and car similar to the one hired of the same range.
(18/03/2022) Kathleen Bain
Booked a taxi via Zone Transfers for pickup at Fiumicino Airport to our hotel and return to Airport. All went to plan. Courteous drivers, clean cabs.
(18/03/2022) James Adams
First class service. Wouldn't use anyone else.
(18/03/2022) Steve Mccullough
Travelled from Bilabo Airport to Santander 17/03/2022.Excellent service both transfers from & to the airport.
(17/03/2022) Emma Phillips
I would like to say that both drivers (From Airport to Valencia and from Valencia to Barcelona) were very professional, very kind and very much on time. We lost our ski in the airport. The driver waited the procedures with a great patience. We never felt nervous when seeing his smily face. The driver from Ischgl to Barcelona was also very on time, and kind. They were both very helpful. They were driving safely and we felt very comfortable. The company is also very professional. Solved or daily problems immediately replied our mail immediately and modified our program according to our changed flight schedule..Thank you very much for making our travel easy and a very well satisfied one.
(15/03/2022) Dave V.
See all reviews