PRIVACY POLICY

DATA PROTECTION POLICY
 
In accordance with the European Union Regulation 2016/679, of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, General Regulation of Data Protection (RGPD), we inform you as a user of our website, through this notice, about our Personal Data Protection Policy, so that you can decide freely and voluntarily, if you wish to provide us with the personal data that may be requested through the different forms that exist in it.
 
We reserve the right to modify this Data Protection Policy due to a change in legislation, jurisprudence or in case we introduce new forms or services that require you to provide your personal data to access them. Such modifications will be published on this website, providing the user with the necessary resources to access them. In any case, the relationship with the users will be governed by the rules foreseen at the precise moment when the page is accessed.
 
In accordance with the provisions of art. 13 and concordant of the RGPD, we inform you that, if you send any of the forms that exist on the website, your data will be processed in the following terms:
 

PERSON IN CHARGE OF THE TREATMENT, PURPOSES AND LEGAL BASIS, RECIPIENTS AND PERIOD OF CONSERVATION OF THE DATA
 
C_A_R_M_A_N W_O_R_L_D S_L, with NIF B_0_5_5_6_0_0_3_2, and e-mail for this purpose info@zonetransfers.com
Purpose of the treatment and legal basis for it.
 
*CONTACT FORM-CONTACT WITH ZONETRANSFERS
 
The purpose of the treatment will be to manage your consultation, to provide you with the information you request about our professional services, to solve your doubts, and in case you request it, to present you with an offer of our professional services.
 The legal basis or norm that allows us to process the data is art. 6.1.a) of the General Regulations on Data Protection, having given your consent to do so, as an interested party, by means of the positive action of sending the corresponding form, with the previous information that we provide you in this Policy.
*FORM REQUEST YOUR QUOTE NOW:
The purpose of the treatment will be to make the budget that you request us and to contact you in relation to the same one.
The legal basis or rule that allows us to process the data is Article 6.1.a) of the General Data Protection Regulations, having given your consent to do so, as a data subject, by means of the positive action of sending the corresponding form, with the prior information that we provide you with in this Policy, and in any case Article 6.1.b) as this is the processing necessary for the application of pre-contractual measures at the request of the data subject.
Data retention period: 
In both cases, the period of time during which we will keep your data in our files will be the period of time necessary to provide you with the information you request and to present you with the service offer for which you are interested. In the event that, once an offer has been submitted, no service is contracted, your data will be deleted from the system within one month. If the applicant of the information is already a client of Zonetransfers, or as a consequence of the information request, some service will be contracted, the data will be incorporated to the client file and will be governed by our privacy policy for clients.
In the case of the employment form, the period during which we will keep your data in our files will be six months, during which time we consider that your curriculum and contact data can be considered updated. After that time, we will delete them, so if you wish, you can resubmit your application.
RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES, THE NEED TO PROVIDE THE DATA, AND OTHER LEGAL INFORMATION.
 

I.- You have the right to request us access to your personal data, to rectify it if it is inaccurate, to delete it, to limit its processing, or to oppose it, provided that the legal conditions for doing so are met, as well as the right to the portability of your data. To exercise any of these rights, you can send an e-mail to info@zonetransfers.com with the reference PERSONAL DATA, indicating in the communication the right you want to exercise and attaching a copy of your DNI, NIE or identification document.
 
II.- The data you provide in the various forms and which are marked with an * or prevent you from continuing with the shipment without filling it in, are necessary to provide you with the service you request.
 
III.- You have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish control authority on data protection. For further information, please contact the website www.agpd.es.
 
IV. - We will not use your data for profiling purposes, nor will there be any decisions linking you, dependent on the automated processing of your data.
 
 V.- There are companies with which we have contracted some form of personal data processing (including the mere conservation of the data, such as companies providing hosting services and application service providers), with which we have expressly regulated the security measures and other legal obligations, which guarantee the use and confidentiality of personal data. We will not communicate your data to anyone, except under legal obligation or court order
 
VI.- USE OF COOKIES:
 
We also inform you that this website uses cookies when the user navigates through the different screens and pages of the site.
 
For more information about the cookies used, and to consent or be able to deactivate them, there is a specific warning on this page.
 
VII.- SECURITY MEASURES
 
We inform you that, for the security of the data, we have implanted a series of technical and organizational measures, gathered in our Registry of treatments and according to the result of the analysis of risks that we have carried out; all this, to guarantee the integrity, availability and confidentiality of the personal data that the interested parties provide us, and to avoid, as far as possible, the loss, bad use, alteration and, non authorized access of the data facilitated in the site. However, the user must be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.

MAIN AIRPORT TRANSFERS

OUR CUSTOMER OPINION

Read mixed reviews but our experience was excellent. Transfer of 6 people from Bilbao Airport. Easy to book. Driver helpful and friendly. Return journey as per the emails advice of confirmation of pick up times available 24 hours before. Driver arrived at time given and again friendly and helpful. Added bonus is the price was excellent.
(12/01/2021) Janet Rutkowska
Very pleased that we chose to book our transfers with airport transfers. Only waited a few minutes for minibus on arrival at Valencia - quick journey to the hotel without all the drop offs with usual coaches. Phoned two days before leaving for pick up time. Bus arrived on time and again had a problem free transfer to the airport. Would highly recommend booking transfers with this company.

(12/01/2021) Tracy Mier
This service was excellent. We used it for a round-trip transfer from Paris, the cars were on time, spacious, and the drivers were fantastic, and they also spoke good English! Fully recommended. "
(12/01/2021) E.Y.
"We booked this transfer service from Santander airport to our hotel in Santander, then to Bilbao and then back to the airport at the end of the week, the drivers were always on time, very friendly and they also gave us lots of information along the way with a nice and comfortable class E Mercedes. The cost of the transfer was lower than public taxis, which are not so comfortable. I highly recommend this service and this company."
(12/01/2021) Peter Casey
We booked our holiday last minute after getting our negative PCR test result. This meant we booked the transfer late in the evening for the next day, but everything was done so well. When we arrived in Ibiza the driver was already there and at the end of the holiday the driver was a few minutes early for the pick up to take us back.
(12/01/2021) Dick
We would like to say a big thank you for your help with our transfers to and from Madrid Barajas. We had a problem with one of our relatives who had missed the connecting flight due to delays. I contacted you immediately to see if you could help us, you were very kind in organizing a further transfer for our relative. Our return to the airport was equally perfect, our driver was waiting for us outside our hotel, as agreed. Timely, friendly staff, well-equipped minibuses and excellent service. I will recommend it to friends and relatives and if we come back to Italy in the future, we will definitely use you again.
(12/01/2021) Andrew Louby
Thank you for the swift service. We’ll be in touch in the future for sure.

Stay healthy,
Veronika
(11/01/2021) Veronika B.
My group from the UK had a great experience with Zonetransfers!! Our flight was delayed but the driver waited patiently for us. The van was a clean new Mercedes and was able to comfortably fit 8 people and luggage including 4 huge ski bags. Once in Sierra Nevada the driver was very helpful finding our chalet, speaking spanish with the rental office. On top of this, I accidentally left my IPhone in the van and Zonetransfers sent someone to hand delivered it to me at the train station. Wonderful customer service! Highly recommend!
(03/01/2021) Michelle Dodge
Last summer I contacted them to manage my trip in Menorca and I’m so glad I did that: it’d have been an hell without their precious help. This Christmas we booked again for Lanzarote. The chauffeur was very professional and he gave me a lot of great tips during the whole week.
(03/01/2021) Daniele Carlsson
The transport went very smooth and everything went well. Jose is an excellet driver and was very kind with me and my husband.
(03/01/2021) Simona Mountain